New petition filed in case against Agape
[…] Abuse/Neglect Central Registry as a perpetrator of child abuse. 13 CSR 35-
    31.025(3)(B).
  103. On August 22, 2022, DSS obtained a roster of current Agapé employees
    pursuant to its authority under § 210.1264, RSMo. See Ex. S. The roster included
    Agapé Staff A.
  104. Missouri law prohibits individuals from working or being present at a
    residential care facility, or from living on the property of such residential care facility
    if they have substantiated findings of child abuse or neglect or appear on the Child
    Abuse/Neglect Central Registry. § 210.493, RSMo. (An applicant shall be “ineligible
    for employment or presence” at a residential care facility if he is “listed as a
    perpetrator of child abuse and neglect under sections 210.109 to 210.183 or any other
    finding of child abuse or neglect based on any other state’s registry or database,” Id.
    at § 210.493.11(4) (emphasis added)).
    27
  105. At 9:19 a.m. on September 7, 2022, CD sent an email and letter to Agapé
    Boarding School at its official email address notifying Agapé that Agapé Staff A was